African Coffee
African coffees Old Crown has already roasted and can ship now: Ethiopia Guji Arsosala Natural, Ethiopia Yirgacheffe Idido, Kenya Kichwa Tembo, Kenya Nyeri Mutwewathi AB, and Tanzania Utengule Estate Natural.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Ethiopia Sidama Shoye FT
$12.50 - $50.00Ethiopia Sidama Shoye FT A Fair Trade certified coffee from Shoye in Sidama, Ethiopia, grown by a cooperative of family-owned farms, which makes for better traceability and better wages for the...$12.50 - $50.00 -
Kenya Nyeri Mutwewathi AB
$13.50 - $54.00Kenya Nyeri Mutwewathi AB This coffee comes from the Mutwewathi factory (pronounced moo-TWEH-wah-thee) in central Kenya’s Nyeri region. Smallholder farmers nearby bring their coffee cherries there...$13.50 - $54.00 -
Ethiopia Yirgacheffe Idido
$14.00 - $56.00Ethiopia Yirgacheffe Idido Coffee from the Idido washing station still rules. We tasted a mild, creamy body and sweet notes of nougat, dried apricot, jasmine, and oolong tea. Roast Level: 2...$14.00 - $56.00 -
Tanzania Utengule Estate Natural
$13.00 - $52.00Tanzania Utengule Estate Natural Our best guess on the pronunciation is oo-ten-GOO-lay. Natural process coffees are pretty rare out of Tanzania. This might be our first, or it might just be the first...$13.00 - $52.00 -
Ethiopia Guji Arsosala Natural
$13.50 - $54.00Ethiopia Guji Arsosala Natural Our coffees from Guji have been hitting it out of the park lately, and the Arsosala here is no exception. We tasted notes of dark chocolate and jasmine up front. As it...$13.50 - $54.00 -
Kenya Kichwa Tembo
Old Crown Roasters
$14.00 - $56.00Kenya Kichwa Tembo Fans of the classic Kenyan coffee profile — this one’s for you! Bright and vibrant with notes of black tea, lemon, dark chocolate, cane sugar, and stone fruit. It delivers...$14.00 - $56.00