Medium Roast Coffee
Medium roasts from Old Crown, already roasted and ready to ship. The list includes OC's House Blend, Big Squeezy, Dem Gooood Beans, Enterprise, La Reina, Kenya Kichwa Tembo, Colombia Don Darko, Sumatra Mandheling, Guatemala La Morena, Nicaragua La Bastilla Honey, El Salvador Pacamara, and Costa Rica San Diego Anaerobic.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Costa Rica Pérez Zeledón
$13.00 - $52.00Costa Rica Pérez Zeledón A new coffee from Pérez Zeledón, a valley in the southern highlands of Costa Rica's San José province, sheltered by the Talamanca mountains. We're still cupping this one, so...$13.00 - $52.00 -
Nicaragua La Bastilla Honey
$13.50 - $54.00Nicaragua La Bastilla Honey The first note is marzipan, that sweet almond paste, with brown sugar behind it. As it cools: dried apple, green grape, and honeysuckle. Roast Level: 3...$13.50 - $54.00 -
Sumatra Mandheling
Old Crown Roasters
$14.00 - $66.00Sumatra Mandheling This is our Sumatra Mandheling: a heavy, earthy cup rather than a rotating stand-in. The specific tasting notes can vary, but Sumatran coffees tend to exhibit aromatics of warming...$14.00 - $66.00 -
Colombia Don Darko
Old Crown Roasters
$12.00 - $50.00Colombia Don Darko What we have here is a single-origin medium-dark “Full City” roast. Aromatics of pumpernickel bread, walnut, and caramel lead into a toasty, slightly smoky cup with notes of...$12.00 - $50.00 -
Kenya Kichwa Tembo
Old Crown Roasters
$14.00 - $56.00Kenya Kichwa Tembo Fans of the classic Kenyan coffee profile — this one’s for you! Bright and vibrant with notes of black tea, lemon, dark chocolate, cane sugar, and stone fruit. It delivers...$14.00 - $56.00 -
La Reina
Old Crown Roasters
$12.00 - $50.00La Reina Not long ago, I came across a blend of Brazilian, Ethiopian, and Sumatran beans online. After some tinkering, it became our popular Big Squeezy. This is a more developed evolution of those...$12.00 - $50.00 -
Enterprise
Old Crown Roasters
$12.00 - $50.00Enterprise Blend Designed specifically for medium-roast espresso, but equally excellent as drip or cold brew. This blend is built to impress. Aromatics feature savory-sweet notes of bread crust,...$12.00 - $50.00 -
Dem Gooood Beans
Old Crown Roasters
$12.00 - $50.00Dem Gooood Beans Hey friend, gimme some of dem gooood beans. You know the ones — sweet aromatics of dried fruit, roasted walnut, and fresh bread. The kind you grind into magical brown dust, add to...$12.00 - $50.00 -
Big Squeezy™
Old Crown Roasters
$12.00 - $48.00Big Squeezy I found the original “recipe” online and spent some time perfecting it in the Coffee Lab. The result is one of our most versatile blends — excellent as pour-over, espresso, or cold brew...$12.00 - $48.00 -
OC's House Blend™
Old Crown Roasters
$12.00 - $48.00Old Crown House Blend The ultimate everyday coffee for beginners and seasoned enthusiasts alike, our Flagship Blend has stood the test of time. Designed to be welcoming and approachable, it opens...$12.00 - $48.00