Coffee from the Americas
Coffees from the Americas that Old Crown has already roasted and can ship now: Colombia Don Darko, Guatemala La Morena, Nicaragua La Bastilla Honey, El Salvador Pacamara, and Costa Rica San Diego Anaerobic.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Costa Rica Pérez Zeledón
$13.00 - $52.00Costa Rica Pérez Zeledón A new coffee from Pérez Zeledón, a valley in the southern highlands of Costa Rica's San José province, sheltered by the Talamanca mountains. We're still cupping this one, so...$13.00 - $52.00 -
Nicaragua La Bastilla Honey
$13.50 - $54.00Nicaragua La Bastilla Honey The first note is marzipan, that sweet almond paste, with brown sugar behind it. As it cools: dried apple, green grape, and honeysuckle. Roast Level: 3...$13.50 - $54.00 -
Colombia Don Darko
Old Crown Roasters
$12.00 - $50.00Colombia Don Darko What we have here is a single-origin medium-dark “Full City” roast. Aromatics of pumpernickel bread, walnut, and caramel lead into a toasty, slightly smoky cup with notes of...$12.00 - $50.00