New
-
Ethiopia Sidama Shoye FT
$12.50 - $50.00Ethiopia Sidama Shoye FT A Fair Trade certified coffee from Shoye in Sidama, Ethiopia, grown by a cooperative of family-owned farms, which makes for better traceability and better wages for the... -
Costa Rica Pérez Zeledón
$13.00 - $52.00Costa Rica Pérez Zeledón A new coffee from Pérez Zeledón, a valley in the southern highlands of Costa Rica's San José province, sheltered by the Talamanca mountains. We're still cupping this one, so... -
Nicaragua La Bastilla Honey
$13.50 - $54.00Nicaragua La Bastilla Honey The first note is marzipan, that sweet almond paste, with brown sugar behind it. As it cools: dried apple, green grape, and honeysuckle. Roast Level: 3... -
Bee's Knees
$13.00 - $52.00Bee's Knees A scarce coffee from Indonesia, and it disappears for months at a time when it's gone. This dark roast has a heavy body, malty dark chocolate, and a smoky finish. Roast Level: 6...
Featured
New
-
Ethiopia Sidama Shoye FT
$12.50 - $50.00 -
Costa Rica Pérez Zeledón
$13.00 - $52.00 -
Nicaragua La Bastilla Honey
$13.50 - $54.00 -
Bee's Knees
$13.00 - $52.00