Light Roast Coffee
Lighter coffees from Old Crown, already roasted and ready to ship. Right now: Tavern Blend, The Devil You Know, Kenya Kichwa Tembo, Kenya Nyeri Mutwewathi AB, Ethiopia Guji Arsosala Natural, Ethiopia Yirgacheffe Idido, Tanzania Utengule Estate Natural, Nicaragua La Bastilla Honey, El Salvador Pacamara, and Costa Rica San Diego Anaerobic.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Ethiopia Sidama Shoye FT
$12.50 - $50.00Ethiopia Sidama Shoye FT A Fair Trade certified coffee from Shoye in Sidama, Ethiopia, grown by a cooperative of family-owned farms, which makes for better traceability and better wages for the...$12.50 - $50.00 -
Costa Rica Pérez Zeledón
$13.00 - $52.00Costa Rica Pérez Zeledón A new coffee from Pérez Zeledón, a valley in the southern highlands of Costa Rica's San José province, sheltered by the Talamanca mountains. We're still cupping this one, so...$13.00 - $52.00 -
Nicaragua La Bastilla Honey
$13.50 - $54.00Nicaragua La Bastilla Honey The first note is marzipan, that sweet almond paste, with brown sugar behind it. As it cools: dried apple, green grape, and honeysuckle. Roast Level: 3...$13.50 - $54.00 -
Kenya Nyeri Mutwewathi AB
$13.50 - $54.00Kenya Nyeri Mutwewathi AB This coffee comes from the Mutwewathi factory (pronounced moo-TWEH-wah-thee) in central Kenya’s Nyeri region. Smallholder farmers nearby bring their coffee cherries there...$13.50 - $54.00 -
Ethiopia Yirgacheffe Idido
$14.00 - $56.00Ethiopia Yirgacheffe Idido Coffee from the Idido washing station still rules. We tasted a mild, creamy body and sweet notes of nougat, dried apricot, jasmine, and oolong tea. Roast Level: 2...$14.00 - $56.00 -
Tanzania Utengule Estate Natural
$13.00 - $52.00Tanzania Utengule Estate Natural Our best guess on the pronunciation is oo-ten-GOO-lay. Natural process coffees are pretty rare out of Tanzania. This might be our first, or it might just be the first...$13.00 - $52.00 -
Ethiopia Guji Arsosala Natural
$13.50 - $54.00Ethiopia Guji Arsosala Natural Our coffees from Guji have been hitting it out of the park lately, and the Arsosala here is no exception. We tasted notes of dark chocolate and jasmine up front. As it...$13.50 - $54.00 -
Kenya Kichwa Tembo
Old Crown Roasters
$14.00 - $56.00Kenya Kichwa Tembo Fans of the classic Kenyan coffee profile — this one’s for you! Bright and vibrant with notes of black tea, lemon, dark chocolate, cane sugar, and stone fruit. It delivers...$14.00 - $56.00 -
The Devil You Know™
Old Crown Roasters
$13.00 - $48.00The Devil You Know™ This is our signature light roast blend — bright, sweet, and complex. While some might call it a medium, it sits firmly on the lighter side of what we roast, delivering the...$13.00 - $48.00 -
Tavern Blend™
Old Crown Roasters
$13.00 - $52.00Tavern Blend Hail and well met, traveler! Pull up a chair and let us pour you a mug of our proprietary Tavern Blend — a bright, juicy, and complex light roast that’s perfect for starting the day (or...$13.00 - $52.00